Get ready and enjoy a mega sports agenda this weekend

0
0
Get ready and enjoy a mega sports agenda this weekend

Mazatlán. – This weekend will be a “hairy” one, as the month of August is packed with sporting activity, including the start of the Mexican Baseball League playoffs and the closing stages of the League Cup, among others. Of great interest to sports fans, this weekend promises to delight with intense and unpredictable emotions.

This weekend’s sporting agenda is packed with top-level events, both nationally and internationally, that will cater to different fan preferences and offer a diverse selection of activities across a range of disciplines.

Friday will see the third game of the Mexican Baseball League’s playoff series in the South Zone, as well as the start of the fifth day of Women’s Soccer League MX and exciting Major League matches. The fourth match of the Expansion League will also take place in Mexico, while the quarterfinals of the League Cup will feature Mexican teams like Monterrey and Querétaro.

Excitement peaks on Sunday with two world championship boxing bouts: Emanuele Navarrete Vs. Oscar Valdez in Arizona, and Emmanuel Rodriguez Vs. Melvin Lopez in Maryland. UFC will offer a fight between Brazilians that promises gratifying emotions.

In the field of Mexican baseball, the first round of the postseason continues with the fourth game of the series in the South Zone, while the action will resume with the third clash in the North Zone. MLB will also be in full swing, while football will see the return of LaLiga to Spain with Real Madrid’s presentation as well as exciting matches in the Mexican women’s league.

Read Also:  At 418 feet, Jorge Soler hit a HOME RUN and is the 2023 MLB Cuban leader

Sunday will continue to provide moments of joy in baseball in Mexico and the United States, as well as exciting soccer games in Mexico and other parts of the world.

Below, we present the best selection of sporting events from June 30 to July 2, 2023, with the schedule adjusted according to Sinaloa time.

Friday

LMB

Mexico’s Red Devils Vs. Tigres de Quintana Roo, 6:30 PM (Game 3 of the series)

Tabasco vs. Olmex Leones de Yucatan, 7:30 PM (Game 3 of the series)

Eagle of Veracruz Vs. Pericos de Puebla, 7:00 p.m. (Game 3 of the series)

Liga MX Feminine

Tijuana vs Leon, 6:06 PM

Queretaro Vs. Santo, 8:10 pm

MLB

Cleveland at Tampa Bay

New York in Miami

Minnesota and Philadelphia

Oakland and Washington

Cincinnati not Pittsburgh

Chicago Cubs in Toronto

Atlanta and New York Mets

Detroit and Boston Red Sox

anaheim not houston

Milwaukee and Chicago

St. Louis and Kansas City

San Diego in Arizona

Baltimore and Seattle

Colorado at Los Angeles Dodgers

Texas in San Francisco

League cup

Philadelphia Union vs Queretaro, 5:00 PM

Inter Miami CF vs Charlotte FC, 17:30 PM

Nashville SC vs Minnesota United FC, 5:30 PM

LAFC vs. Monterrey, 19:30 PM

Expansion league

Zacatecas Miners Vs. Oaxaca to Alebrijes, 4:00 p.m.

Venados FC vs La Paz, 6:05 PM

Read Also:  Royal teams collect kilometers of wear and tear for the Leagues Cup

Saturday

LMB ON

Mexico’s Red Devils Vs. Tigres de Quintana Roo, 6:00 PM (Game 4 of the series)

Tabasco vs. Olmex Leones de Yucatan, 6:00 PM (Game 4 of the series)

Eagle of Veracruz Vs. Pericos de Puebla, 4:00 PM (Game 4 of the series)

LMB Norte

Tijuana Bulls vs. Saraperos de Saltillo, 6:00 PM (Game 3 of the Series)

Sultans of Monterrey vs. Vaqueros de Union Laguna, 7:00 PM (Game 3 of the series)

The Owls of Two Laredos Vs. Acereros de Monclova, 7:30 p.m. (Game 3 of the series)

Boxing

championship fight: Emmanuel Navarrete Vs. Oscar Valdez from Glendale, Arizona for Navarrete’s WBO super featherweight title, 12 rounds.

championship fight: Emmanuel Rodriguez Vs. Melvin Lopez, 12 rounds, for the vacant IBF bantamweight title from Hill, Maryland.

UFC

Vincent Luke Vs. Rafael Dos Anjos, Las Vegas, Nevada, UFC at Vega 78, 7:45 p.m. ET.

Liga MX Feminine

Cruz Azul Vs. Monterey, 11:00 am

Necaxa Vs. Chivas, 6:00 PM

Tigers vs Pachuca 8:00 PM

MLB

Cleveland at Tampa Bay

New York in Miami

Minnesota and Philadelphia

Oakland and Washington

Cincinnati not Pittsburgh

Chicago Cubs in Toronto

Atlanta and New York Mets

Detroit and Boston Red Sox

anaheim not houston

Milwaukee and Chicago

St. Louis and Kansas City

San Diego in Arizona

Baltimore and Seattle

Colorado at Los Angeles Dodgers

Texas in San Francisco

MX Expansion League

Dorados de Sinaloa Vs. Cancun FC, 6:05 PM

Read Also:  European stock markets are rising, driven by energy and healthcare stocks

Tepetitlan FC Vs. Udeji, 8:05 pm

Laliga

Royal Society vs Girona, 8:00 AM

Las Palmas vs Mallorca, 10:30 AM

Athletic Club vs Real Madrid, 12:30 PM

Domingo

LMB ON

Mexico’s Red Devils Vs. Tigres de Quintana Roo, 4:00 PM (Game 5 of the series)

Tabasco vs. Olmex Leones de Yucatan, 5:00 PM (Game 5 of the series)

Eagle of Veracruz Vs. Pericos de Puebla, 4:00 PM (Game 5 of the series)

LMB Norte

Tijuana Bulls vs. Saraperos de Saltillo, 5:00 PM (Game 4 of the series)

Sultans of Monterrey vs. Vaqueros de Union Laguna, 7:00 PM (Game 4 of the Series)

The Owls of Two Laredos Vs. Acereros de Monclova, 7:00 p.m. (Game 4 of the series)

Liga MX Feminine

Puebla Vs. Cougar, 11:00 AM

Toluca Vs. FC Juarez. at 11:00

Atlético San Luis Vs. Mazatlan FC, 4:00 PM

MLB

Cleveland at Tampa Bay

New York in Miami

Minnesota and Philadelphia

Oakland and Washington

Cincinnati not Pittsburgh

Chicago Cubs in Toronto

Atlanta and New York Mets

Detroit and Boston Red Sox

anaheim not houston

Milwaukee and Chicago

St. Louis and Kansas City

San Diego in Arizona

Baltimore and Seattle

Colorado at Los Angeles Dodgers

Texas in San Francisco

Laliga

Celta De Vigo Vs. Osasuna, 8:00 AM

Villarreal Vs. Real Betis, 10:30 AM

Getafe Vs. Barcelona, ​​12:30 PM

MX Expansion League

Atlético Morelia Vs. Roadrunner, 4:05 PM

Cimarrones de Sonora Vs. Atlantis, 8:05 PM

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here