Girls Volleyball: State Regional Results and Updated Pairs

Girls Volleyball: State Regional Results and Updated Pairs

SOUTH CALIFORNIA REGIONAL

OPEN OFFICE

Regional semi-finals, Saturday

Marymount d. Mira Costa, 25-11, 25-16, 25-18

San Diego Cathedral d. Mater Dei, 26-24, 25-17, 25-12

SECTION I

Regional semi-finals, Saturday

Sierra Canyon v. Chula Vista Eastlake, 25-19, 25-17, 25-16

Harvard Westlake d. Redondo, 25-23, 23-25, 25-20, 25-22

DIVISION II

Regional semi-finals, Saturday

Karlovy Vary village Tesoro, 25-22, 25-20, 22-25, 25-22

Newport Harbor village of Etiwanda, 25-19, 21-25, 25-19, 25-20

SECTION III

Regional semi-finals, Saturday

Chino Hills d. Rancho Chula Vista Otai, 20-25, 23-25, 27-25, 25-23, 15-8

Mayfield d. El Camino Real, 25-20, 18-25, 25-17, 20-25, 15-7

SECTION IV

Regional semi-finals, Saturday

Valley of Capistrano Christian v. Chatsworth, 25-21, 25-23, 25-19

Exeter D. Bishop Diego, 25-19, 27-25, 25-22

DIVISION V

Regional semi-finals, Saturday

Santa Clarita Christian d. San Pedro, 25-19, 25-13, 25-14

Bakersfield Garces d. Da Vinci, 25-16, 25-22, 11-25, 15-25, 15-13

Regional finals, Tuesday, 18.00

Open Division: # 2 San Diego Cathedral, # 1 Marymount

Division I: # 3 Harvard Westlake to # 1 Sierra Canyon

Division II: Newport Harbor No. 11 in Karlovy Vary No. 1

Division III: # 6 Mayfield to # 5 Chino Hills

Division IV: # 8 Capistrano Valley Christian to # 3 Exeter

Division V: # 3 Bakersfield Garces in # 1 Santa Clarita Christian

NORTHERN CALIFORNIA REGIONAL

OPEN OFFICE

Regional semi-finals, Saturday

Mountain View St. Francis v. Atherton Menlo, 25-22, 25-21, 25-19

San Jose Mitti d. Lincoln, 25-22, 25-20, 25-20

SECTION I

Regional semi-finals, Saturday

Eldorado Hills Oak Ridge v. Los Gatos, 3 games on 2 (no results reported)

San Mateo Hillsdale d. Pleasanton Amador Valley, 25-15, 25-18, 17-25, 25-23

DIVISION II

Regional semi-finals, Saturday

Clovis d. Elk Grove Pleasant Grove, 22-25, 20-25, 25-8, 25-17, 15-6

Larkspur Redwood d. Burlingame, 25-18, 25-19, 25-14

SECTION III

Regional semi-finals, Saturday

Concord Carondelet Soquel village, 25-23, 25-23, 25-17

Santa Cruz d. Orinda Miramonte, 19-25, 25-22, 25-18, 25-22

SECTION IV

Regional semi-finals, Saturday

Cottonwood West Valley d. San Jose Branham, 15-25, 25-18, 23-25, 25-23, 15-10

Preparing for University of Redding d. Mill Valley Tamalpais, 25-17, 23-25, 25-17, 25-14

DIVISION V

Regional semi-finals, Saturday

San Francisco Drew d. Weaverville Trinity, 25-12, 25-21, 25-13

Auckland skyline d. Orland, 25-17, 25-12, 22-25, 25-17

Regional finals, Tuesday, 18.00

Open Division: # 8 Mountain View St. Francis at # 2 San Jose Mitty

Division I: No. 3 San Mateo Hillsdale to No. 1 Eldorado Hills-Oak Ridge

Division II: # 2 Larkspur Redwood at # 1 Clovis

Division III: No. 7 Santa Cruz to No. 1 Concorde Carondelet

Division IV: # 4 Cottonwood West Valley to # 2 University of Redding Prep

Division V: # 8, San Francisco, Drew, # 2, Oakland, Skyline

STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS at Santiago Canyon College

Friday November 19

Division V, 16.00

Division I, 18:30

Saturday 20 November

IV division, 11:00

Division III, 13:30

II division, 16.00

Open Division, 18:30