Saturday, December 4, 2021

High school game highlights: Late touchdown pass by Quentin Keene sends Waunaki to state semifinals

WIAA Football Playoffs

Division 1

Level 1: Friday, October 22 (all start times at 7 pm)

No. 1 Sun Prairie 63, No. 8 Madison La Follette 0

No. 4 Fond du Lac 31, No. 5 Verona 13

No. 3 Middleton 33, No. 6 Madison Memorial 3

No. 2 Wisconsin Rapids 35, No. 7 Oshkosh West 0

No. 1 Mukwanago 48, No. 8 Janesville Craig 7

No. 4 Arrowhead 43, No. 5 Kenosha Bradford / Kenosha Reuther 27

No. 3 Hamilton 63, No. 6 Milwaukee Hamilton / Audubon Tech 8

No. 2 Muskego 35, No. 7 Okonomowok 0

No. 1 Kimberly 40, No. 8 DC Everest 0

No. 5 Chippewa Falls 22, No. 4 Stevens Point 21

No. 3 Appleton North 28, No. 6 Hudson 0

No. 7 Nina 29, No. 2 Wausau West 7

No. 1 Franklin 62, No. 8 Milwaukee Riverside / Golda Meir 12

No. 4 Oak Creek 49, No. 5 Milwaukee Pulaski Co-op 0

No. 6 Marquette University High School 38, No. 3 Milwaukee Marshall Co-op 7

No. 2 Bay Port 56, No. 7 Manitowoc Lincoln 14

Level 2: Friday, October 29 (all start times at 7 pm)

No. 1 Kimberly 35, No. 5 Chippewa Falls 13

No. 3 Appleton North 28, No. 7 Neenah 7

No. 1 Franklin 10, No. 4 Oak Creek 7

No. 2 Bay Port 49, No. 6 Marquette University High School 14

No. 1 Sun Prairie 35, No. 4 Fond du Lac 20

No. 3 Middleton 21, No. 2 Wisconsin Rapids Lutheran 20

No. 1 Mukwanago 36, No. 4 Arrowhead 35

No. 2 Muskego 31, No. 3 Hamilton 7

Level 3: Friday, November 5 (all start times at 7 p.m.)

No. 3 Appleton North 21, No. 1 Kimberly 10

No. 1 Franklin 35, No. 2 Bay Port 7

No. 1 Sun Prairie 31, No. 3 Middleton 24

No. 1 Mukwanago 35, No. 2 Muskego 14

Level 4: Friday, November 12

No. 3 Appleton North vs. No. 1 Franklin

No. 1 Sun Prairie vs. No. 1 Mukwonago

Division 2

Level 1: Friday, October 22 (all start times at 7 pm)

No. 1 Waunaki 54, Marshfield 14

No. 4 River Falls 29, No. 5 La Crosse Central 6

No. 3 DeForest 35, New Richmond 14

No. 2 Menomoni 33, No. 7 Monona Grove 6

No. 1 De Pere 36, No. 8 Beaver Dam 0

No. 4 Hartford 14, No. 5 Kaukauna 13

No. 3 Pulaski 23, No. 6 West de Pere 14

No. 7 Slinger 24, No. 2 Cedarberg 3

No. 1 Union Grove 35, No. 8 Waukesha West 14

No. 4 Waterford 14, No. 5 Burlington 7

No. 6 Kettle Moraine 17, No. 3 Racine Horlick 6

No. 2 Badger 21, No. 7 Milton 20

No. 1 Homestead 28, No. 8 Brookfield Central 7

No. 4 Nicolette 48, No. 5 Milwaukee King 6

No. 3 Wawatosa West 48, No. 6 Brookfield East 28

No. 2 Germantown 54, No. 7 Milwaukee Reagan 16

level 2: Friday, October 29 (all start times at 7 pm)

No. 2 Menominee 29, No. 3 DeForest 25

No. 4 Hartford 43, No. 1 De Pere 42 (OT)

No. 3 Pulaski 10, No. 7 Slinger 7

No. 1 Union Grove 21, No. 4 Waterford 14

No. 6 Kettle Moraine 13, No. 2 Badger 7 (OT)

No. 1 Homestead 26, No. 4 Nicolette 14

No. 3 Wuwatosa West 14, No. 2 Germantown 13

Saturday, October 30 (2 p.m.)

No. 1 Waunaki 27, No. 4 River Falls 25 (OT)

Level 3: Friday, November 5 (all start times at 7 p.m.)

No. 1 Waunaki 28, No. 2 Menomoni 27

No. 4 Hartford 35, No. 3 Pulaski 28

No. 6 Kettle Moraine 21, No. 1 Union Grove 14

No. 1 Homestead 28, No. 3 Vuwatosa West 6

Level 4: Friday, November 12

No. 4 Hartford vs. No. 1 Waunaki

No. 6 Kettle Moraine vs. No. 1 Homestead

Division 3

Level 1: Friday, October 22 (all start times at 7 pm)

No. 1 Greendale 17, McFarland 7

No. 5 Monroe 28, No. 4 Whitnall 21

No. 6 Jefferson 21, No. 3 Martin Luther 20

No. 7 New Berlin Eisenhower 10, No. 2 Fort Atkinson 0

No. 1 Plymouth 51, No. 8 Milwaukee Madison 0

No. 5 Peugeot 21, No. 4 Grafton 0

No. 3 Port Washington 26, No. 6 Wisconsin Lutheran 19

No. 2 Whitefish Bay 36, No. 7 New Berlin West 6

No. 1 Mosini 43, No. 8 Hayward / Lac Corte Oriles 8

No. 4 Barbu 13, No. 5 Rhinelander 7

No. 3 Rice Lake 48, No. 6 Medford 14

No. 7 Onalaska 28, No. 2 Mount Horeb / ​​Barneveld 21

No. 1 Luxembourg-Casco 40, No. 8 Ashwaubenen 34

No. 4 Wupaka 35, No. 5 Portage 8

No. 6 Notre Dame 39, No. 3 Fox Valley Lutheran 14

No. 2 Mensha 41, No. 7 Shawano 26

Level 2: Friday, October 29 (all start times at 7 pm)

No. 4 Barbu 35, No. 1 Mosini 28

No. 3 Rice Lake 42, No. 7 Onalaska 7

No. 1 Luxembourg-Casco 49, No. 4 Wupaka 7

No. 2 Menshaw 43, No. 6 Notre Dame 27

No. 5 Monroe 42, No. 1 Grendel 6

No. 6 Jefferson 26, No. 7 New Berlin Eisenhower 7

No. 5 Peugeot 34, No. 1 Plymouth 0

No. 2 Whitefish Bay 20, No. 3 Port Washington 14 (OT)

Level 3: Friday, November 5 (all start times at 7 p.m.)

No. 3 Rice Lake 29, No. 4 Barabu 13

No. 2 Mensha 27, No. 1 Luxembourg-Casco 13

No. 5 Monroe 28, No. 6 Jefferson 14

No. 5 Peugeot 14, No. 2 Whitefish Bay 0

Level 4: Friday, November 12

No. 3 Rice Lake vs No. 2 Menasha

No. 5 Peugeot vs No. 5 Monroe

Division 4

Level 1: Friday, October 22 (all start times at 7 pm)

No. 1 Madison Edgewood 53, No. 8 Plattville 6

No. 5 Kevaskum 29, No. 4 Lodi 19

No. 3 Lake Mills 28, No. 6 Kettle Moraine Lutheran 27

No. 2 Columbus 41, No. 7 Lakeside Lutheran 14

No. 1 Waukesha Catholic Memorial 42, No. 8 Kiel 6

No. 4 Wrightstown 40, No. 5 Racine St. Catherine 20

No. 3 Kohler Co-op 59, No. 6 Sheboygan Falls 0

No. 2 Denmark 18, No. 7 Two Rivers 6

No. 1 Northwestern 47, No. 8 Mausten 14

No. 4 West Salem 17, No. 5 Prescott 14

No. 3 Ossola 36, ​​No. 6 Altuna 6

No. 2 Ellsworth 40, No. 7 St. Croix Central 6

No. 1 Wisconsin Dells 28, No. 8 Adams-Friendship 12

No. 4 Berlin 33, No. 5 Xavier 13

No. 2 Freedom 42, No. 7 Winnecon 14

Level 2: Friday, October 29 (all start times at 7 pm)

No. 1 Northwestern 42, No. 4 West Salem 20

No. 2 Ellsworth 46, No. 3 Oceola 21

No. 1 Wisconsin Dells 36, No. 4 Berlin 13

No. 2 Freedom 17, No. 6 Little Chute 6

No. 5 Kevascum 2, No. 1 Madison Edgewood 0 (Forfeet)

No. 2 Columbus 26, No. 3 Lake Mills 6

No. 1 Catholic Memorial 44, No. 4 Wrightstown 0

No. 2 Denmark 46, No. 3 Kohler/Sheboygan Christian/Sheboygan Lutheran 40

Level 3: Friday, November 5 (all start times at 7 p.m.)

No. 2 Ellsworth 54, No. 1 Northwestern 14

No. 2 Freedom 35, No. 1 Wisconsin Dells 0

No. 1 Catholic Memorial 44, No. 2 Denmark 0

Saturday, November 6

No. 5 at Caveskum No. 2 Columbus, 7 p.m.

Level 4: Friday, November 12

No. 2 Ellsworth vs. No. 2 Freedom

Winner of Kevascum/Columbus vs. No. 1 Catholic Monument

Division 5

Level 1: Friday, October 22 (all start times at 7 pm)

No. 1 Marshall 14, No. 8 River Valley 12

No. 4 Belleville 56, No. 5 Pointe 14

No. 3 Richland Center 31, No. 6 Prairie du Chien 23

No. 2 Broadhead / Judah 42, No. 7 Watertown Luther Prep 13

No. 1 Lake Country Lutheran 44, No. 8 New Holstein 0

No. 5 Mayville 49, No. 4 Brookfield Academy 13

No. 3 Campbellsport 43, No. 6 University School of Milwaukee 16

No. 2 Racine Lutheran 27, No. 7 Winnebago Lutheran 0

No. 1 Aquinas 30, No. 8 Spooner 6

No. 5 Stanley-Boyd 35, No. 4 Arcadia 18

No. 6 St. Croix Falls 35, No. 3 Spencer / Columbus Catholic 14

No. 2 Stratford 34, No. 7 Westbay 6

No. 1 Amherst 36, No. 8 Clintonville 8

No. 4 Kewauni 39, No. 5 South Gate 0

No. 3 Brillion 33, No. 6 Chilton 0

No. 2 Wittenberg-Birnamwood 54, No. 7 Tomahawk 12

Level 2: Friday, October 29 (all start times at 7 pm)

No. 1 Aquinas 47, No. 5 Stanley Boyd 8

No. 6 St. Croix Falls 19, No. 2 Stratford 14

No. 1 Amherst 28, No. 4 Kewauni 21

No. 2 Wittenberg-Birnamwood 28, No. 3 Brillion 17

No. 4 Belleville 28, No. 1 Marshall 13

No. 2 Broadhead/Juda 42, No. 3 Richland Center 3

No. 5 Mayville 55, No. 1 Lake Country Lutheran 47

No. 3 Campbellsport 23, No. 2 Racine Lutheran 8

Level 3: Friday, November 5 (all start times at 7 p.m.)

No. 1 Aquinas 38, No. 6 St. Croix Falls 14

No. 2 Wittenberg-Birnamwood 29, No. 1 Amherst 28

No. 4 Belleville 35, No. 2 Broadhead / Judah 20

No. 5 Mayville 34, No. 3 Campbellsport 27

Level 4: Friday, November 12

No. 2 Wittenberg-Birnamwood vs. No. 1 Aquinas

No. 5 Mayville vs No. 4 Belleville

Division 6

Level 1: Friday, October 22 (all start times at 7 pm)

No. 1 Darlington 41, No. 8 Benton/Scales Mound IL/Schulberg 0

No. 5 Mondovi 40, No. 4 Melrose-Mindoro 7

No. 3 Cuba City 42, No. 6 Whitehall 8

No. 7 Lancaster 26, No. 2 Luther 16

No. 1 Kenosha St. Joseph’s Catholic 49, No. 8 Fall River/Rio 0

No. 4 Waterloo 62, No. 5 Paradeville 36

No. 3 St. Mary Springs 38, No. 6 Ozouki 0

No. 2 Cedar Grove-Belgium 36, No. 7 Mineral Point 32

No. 1 Colby 49, No. 8 Oconto 0

No. 4 Abbotsford 26, No. 5 Krivitz 15

No. 6 Auburndale 63, No. 3 Nekedah 32

No. 2 Marquesan 48, No. 7 Bonduel 19

No. 1 Durand 53, No. 8 Fall Creek 26

No. 5 Boysville 20, No. 4 Cumberland 14

No. 3 Unity 14, No. 6 Cadot 7

No. 7 Grantsburg 14, No. 2 Augusta 12

Level 2: Friday, October 29 (all start times at 7 pm)

No. 1 Durand 38, No. 5 Boysville 19

No. 3 Unity 22, No. 7 Grantsburg 16

No. 1 Colby 48, No. 4 Abbotsford 8

No. 6 Auburndale 19, No. 2 Marquesson 9

No. 3 Cuba City 41, No. 7 Lancaster 30

No. 1 Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic 28, No. 4 Waterloo 8

No. 3 St. Mary Springs 31, No. 2 Cedar Grove-Belgium 14

Saturday, October 30 (1 pm)

No. 1 Darlington 32, No. 5 Mondovi 6

Level 3: Friday, November 5 (all start times at 7 p.m.)

No.1 Durand 36, No.3 Unity 16

No. 1 Colby 45, No. 6 Auburndale 19

No. 1 Darlington 38, No. 3 Cuba City 7

No. 3 St. Mary Springs 29, No. 1 Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic 6

Level 4: Friday, November 12

No. 1 Colby vs. No. 1 Durand

No. 3 St. Mary Springs Vs. No. 1 Kenosha St. Joseph’s Catholic

Division 7

Level 1: Friday, October 22 (all start times at 7 pm)

No. 1 Regis 43, No. 8 Blair-Taylor 14

No. 5 Glenwood City 9, No. 4 Turtle Lake 0

No. 3 Pepin/Alma 47, No. 6 Elmwood/Plum City 14

No. 2 Spring Valley 19, No. 7 Webster 0

No. 1 Hurley 60, No. 8 Loyal 0

No. 4 Edgar 33, No. 5 Eola-Scandinavia 13

No. 3 Paseli 46, No. 6 Perception 14

No. 2 Coleman 44, No. 7 New Lisbon 6

No. 1 Highland 40, No. 8 Wauzecka-Steben / Seneca 0

No. 5 Potosi/Casville 15, No. 4 River Ridge 14

No. 3 Bangor 35, No. 6 Ithaca 14

No. 2 Cashton 46, No. 7 De Soto 0

No. 1 Hilbert 41, No. 8 Cambria-Friesland 6

No. 4 Black Hawk/Warren IL 30, No. 5 Randolph 0

No. 6 Catholic Central 17, No. 3 Lourdes Academy 0

No. 2 Reedsville 55, No. 7 Johnson Creek 13

Level 2: Friday, October 29 (all start times at 7 pm)

No. 1 Regis 50, No. 5 Glenwood City 13

No. 2 Spring Valley 27, No. 3 Pepin/Alma 21

No. 1 Hurley 22, No. 4 Edgar 16

No. 2 Coleman 56, No. 3 Pasley 18

No. 5 Potosi / Casville 38, No. 1 Highland 35

No. 2 Cashton 34, No. 3 Bangor 14

No. 2 Reedsville 50, No. 6 Catholic Central 7

Saturday, October 30 (Start time at 1 pm)

No. 4 Blackhawk/Warren IL 20, No. 1 Hilbert 3

Level 3: Friday, November 5 (all start times at 7 p.m.)

No. 1 Regis 28, No. 2 Spring Valley 13

No. 2 Coleman 36, No. 1 Hurley 6

No. 2 Cashton 15, No. 5 Potosi/Casville 9

Saturday, November 6 (1 pm)

No. 4 Blackhawk/Warren on IL No. 2 Reedsville

Level 4: Friday, November 12

No. 2 Coleman vs. No. 1 Regis

Winner of Blackhawk/Warren IL vs. No. 2 Cashton

.

Nation World News Deskhttps://nationworldnews.com
Nation World News is the fastest emerging news website covering all the latest news, world’s top stories, science news entertainment sports cricket’s latest discoveries, new technology gadgets, politics news, and more.
Latest news
Related news
- Advertisement -