Sunday, January 29, 2023

The feeling of three hours in the enduro “Los Caicens”

sNational motocross champions Ergio Villaronga in Expert Motorcycles and Victor Gallegos in Expert Quads performed in their respective categories at “The Three Hours of Enduro Los Caquenes”, which was held on Sunday at the ranch of the same name, located in the Las Nieves sector. , White Lagoon.

The test, organized by the Enducross Moto Club, corresponded to the third date of Modality’s regional championships and saw the participation of over 170 machines, including motorcycles with quadricycles, and adult riders and children.

Competitors from Rio Gallegos, Rio Grande, Puerto Natales, Porvenir, Puerto Williams and also from the north of our country took part in this event, taking place in good weather conditions and without the regret of major complications or accidents.

Villaronga first

As well as the victory in the specialist motorcycles, Villaronga also prevailed in the general classification with six laps of the 25 km circuit and clocked a time of 3h.16’29, while Gallegos was victorious in what we might consider the “court de su”. Huh. Casa”, because the land he ran on belongs to his family.

In other series there were wins for Rodrigo Sanchez in Open Motorcycle, Nicolas Mansilla in Promotional Motorcycle, Javier Alarcon in Pro-Master Motorcycle, Pablo Paredes in Master Motorcycle, Nicolas Torres in Open ATV, Nicolas Beros in Promotional ATV, Rafael Vidal in Pro ATV . – Carolina Mijalik in Master, Ladies ATV and Jorge Vargas in Master ATV.

The activity will now move to Puerto Natales to contest the third date of the regional motocross on 14 and 15 January, a test that will be organized by the motorcycle club of that city, while the fourth of the enduro is scheduled to be held on 28 and 29 January. , with the organization of the Patagonia Moto Club.

general ranking

Expert Motorcycles

1.- Sergio Villaronga, 6 laps, 3h.16’29”.

2.- Pablo Lorca, 6 years and 02’03”.

3.- Martin Ortega, 6 years old and 03’16”.

4.- Carlos Avendaño, Round 6, at 04’28.

5.- Jamie Lorca, 6 years old and 16’56”.

open bike

1.- Rodrigo Sanchez, 6 years, 3h.31’18”.

2.- Sebastian Vesperinas, Round 6, at 05’23.

3.- LOUIS ASSETTE, ROUND 6, AT 05’30”.

4.- Eric Peruzovic, 5v.

5.- Carlos Alarcon, 5v.

promotional motorcycle

1.- Nicolas Mansilla, 6 laps, 3h.45’54”.

2.- George Sekulovic, 6 years and 01’59”.

3.- Vicente Diaz, Round 6, at 08’24.

4.- Marcelo Soto, 5 years

5.- Alexander Dick, 5v.

Pro-Master Motorcycles

1.- Javier Alarcon, 6 laps, 3h.26’46”.

2.- Bessie Cordova, 6 years and 03’45”.

3.- Franko Kusanovic, 6v., 10’54”.

4.- Daniel Medina, 6 years old and 12’17”.

5.- Germain Dogenweiler, 5v.

master bike

1.- Pablo Paredes, 6 laps, 3h.18’05”.

2.- Marcos Alarcon, Round 6, at 18’52.

3.- Miguel Angelo, Round 6, at 30’33”.

4.- Marcelo Soto, 6 years old and 34’48”.

5.- Rodrigo Gallegos, 5v.

expert atv

1.- Victor Gallegos, 6 laps, 3h.44’42”.

2.- Martin Luksik, 5v.

3.- Pablo Alvarez, 5 v.

4.- Francisco Barrientos, 5 v.

5.- Javier Cotto, 5 years

open quadricycle

1.- Nicolas Torres, 5 laps, 3h.41’07”.

2.- Drzenko Seguic, 4 years

3.- Michele Vega, 1st v.

promotional atv

1.- Nicolas Beros, 5 laps, 3h.51’03”.

2.- Cristóbal Peredo, 4 v.

3.- Jakov Wilcic, 4th v.

4.- Juan Pablo Pérez, 4 v.

5. James Artemis, 4v.

pro-master atv

1.- Rafael Vidal, 4 laps, 3h09’32”.

2.- Pablo Vera, Round 4, at 00’19.

3.- Rodrigo Schleff, 3v.

women’s quadricycle

1.- Carolina Mijalik, 4 laps, 3h.10’18”.

2.- Camila Orellana, 3rd v.

3.- Valeska Fuentealba, 3 v.

master atv

1.- Jorge Vargas, 4 laps, 3h.12’45”.

2. Fernando Rojas, 4 v., 13:2

3.- Carlos Mendoza, 4th v., at 13’44.

4.- Luis Mendoza, Round 4, at 18’14”.

5.- Robinson Bustamante, 3rd v.

Children

85cc motorcycles

1.- Pablo Paredes G., 6 laps, 33’40”.

2.- Vicente Diaz, Round 6, at 00’09.

3.- Jos Ehanen, 6 years and 02’46”.

4.- Eugenio Suarez, 6 years and 03’17”.

5.- Branko Lefol, 5v.

65cc motorcycles

1.- Rafael Cardenas, 5 laps, 35’21”.

2.- Lucas Bonicioli, Round 5, at 01’49.

3.- Orlov Dubrock, 5v., a 02’49”.

4.- George Kusanovic, 5v., 04’04”.

5.- Luca Jordan, 4v.

ladies motorcycle 85cc

1.- Antonella Cardenas, 5 laps, 37’47”.

125cc pro atv

1.- Vicente Krautz, 4 laps, 30’03”.

2.- David Maldonado, Round 4, at 00’13”.

3.- Dylan Jara, 3v.

atv 125cc “b”

1.- Diego Diaz, 4 laps, 31’47”.

2.- Martin Godoy, Round 4, at 06’41”.

3.- Esteban Paredes, 3 v.

4.- Katika Martinique, 3 years

5.- Mia Empuro, 2nd v.

ATV 125cc “A”

1.- Kevin Droguet, 5 laps, 21’32”.

2.- Vicente Godoy, Round 5, at 02’58.

3.- Franco Diaz, Round 5, at 03’07.

4.- Amaro Oyarzun, Round 5, at 03’31.

5.- Franco Huacil, 4 v.

50cc atv

1.- Renzo Mountiel, lap 4, 25’59”.

2.- Franco Vidal, 3rd v.

3.- Vicente Vidal, 2 v.

4.- Florencia Vidal, 2 v.

50cc motorcycles

1.- George Kusanovic, 6 laps, 21’16”.

2.- Martin Alarcon, 5v.

3.- Milan Peruzovic, 5 years

4.- Santiago Toro, 5 v.

5.- Nicolas Alarcon, 3rd v.

Nation World News Desk
Nation World News Deskhttps://nationworldnews.com
Nation World News is the fastest emerging news website covering all the latest news, world’s top stories, science news entertainment sports cricket’s latest discoveries, new technology gadgets, politics news, and more.
Latest news
Related news